
Dinner Party · New York · Miami
Jue Lan Club
Upscale Chinese inside the deconsecrated Flatiron church that once housed the Limelight, where green velvet booths sit under hand-painted murals and brass gongs, and the private dining rooms host the city's celebrity birthday circuit. Chicken satay and crispy beef arrive to a hip hop soundtrack across 275 seats, with a 75-seat rose garden running all summer. It trades on after-dark glamour, and big-group energy is the point.
Address
49 W 20th St, New York, NY 10011
Neighborhood
New York
Dress code
Casual Chic
Phone
Website
Vibe
Music
Hours
- sunday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- monday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- tuesday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- wednesday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- thursday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- friday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- saturday
- 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Frequently asked
- What time does Jue Lan Club open?
- Jue Lan Club is open: Sunday 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM. Monday 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM. Tuesday 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM. Full weekly hours on the page.
- Does Jue Lan Club have a dress code?
- Yes. Jue Lan Club's dress code is Casual Chic.
- What kind of music does Jue Lan Club play?
- Jue Lan Club plays Hip Hop, Open Format.
- Where is Jue Lan Club located?
- Jue Lan Club is at 49 W 20th St, New York, NY 10011 in New York, Miami.
- How do I book a table or get on the guest list at Jue Lan Club?
- If Jue Lan Club is a ZONA partner venue, tables, guest lists, and last call deals run through the ZONA app. Otherwise, contact the venue directly. Download ZONA to check what's currently available at Jue Lan Club tonight.
See Jue Lan Club in ZONA.
Live hours, last call deals, table bookings, and guest lists.