ZONA
Vol de Nuit

Bar · New York · Miami

Vol de Nuit

A cozy Belgian beer bar tucked off West 4th Street in Greenwich Village since 1995, reached through a near-hidden courtyard. Worn wood, exposed brick and candlelight set the mood for eight drafts and dozens of trippel and trappist bottles, poured in the right glassware alongside mussels and Belgian frites.

Address

148 W 4th St, New York, NY 10012, USA

Neighborhood

New York

Dress code

Casual

Phone

(646) 476-8366

Website

Visit website

Vibe

Hours

tuesday
4:00 PM - 12:00 AM
wednesday
4:00 PM - 12:00 AM
thursday
4:00 PM - 12:00 AM
friday
4:00 PM - 2:00 AM
saturday
4:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Frequently asked

What time does Vol de Nuit open?
Vol de Nuit is open: Tuesday 4:00 PM - 12:00 AM. Wednesday 4:00 PM - 12:00 AM. Thursday 4:00 PM - 12:00 AM. Full weekly hours on the page.
Does Vol de Nuit have a dress code?
Yes. Vol de Nuit's dress code is Casual.
Where is Vol de Nuit located?
Vol de Nuit is at 148 W 4th St, New York, NY 10012, USA in New York, Miami.
How do I book a table or get on the guest list at Vol de Nuit?
If Vol de Nuit is a ZONA partner venue, tables, guest lists, and last call deals run through the ZONA app. Otherwise, contact the venue directly. Download ZONA to check what's currently available at Vol de Nuit tonight.

See Vol de Nuit in ZONA.

Live hours, last call deals, table bookings, and guest lists.